hit 'em right between the eyes (midnightglass) wrote,
hit 'em right between the eyes
midnightglass

Just to let you all know I'm doing a friends cut, just because my list is too big to manage when I'm at school/ have exams and I feel bad for not reading all of your entries. If I didn't really bond or talk with you then that's why I've taken you off (or you haven't updated for a while). You're all lovely and thank you for putting up with me thus far haha. Best of luck!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 12 comments
I DON'T USUALLY LEAVE COMMENTS LIKE THIS BUT: DUDE I DIDN'T GET CUT! Well I understand that some of the stuff I write looks a bit strange and alien to you (and vice-versa I have to admit) but still... I will never forget our Ron Weasley/Hermione Granger/Snitchseeker days. SNITCHSEEKER. It feels so weird typing that out now!

<3
I WOULDN'T CUT YOU! Lolol I know what you mean though. I'm like WHAT'S RAN AND K-POP or whatever but you must equally be like um Supernatural? What is this? Cultural differences are interesting okay :D

I KNOW it was so long ago omg. Every once in a while I'll visit the site just to see how things have changed and it's so weird ;_;
LOL it's okay as long as I know that you're well and healthy in your entries it doesn't matter how many times you mention Supernatural because yeah it's true I do go um Supernatural? when you talk about it :P I'm constantly in awe of the things you do and the places you go to because well you know Singapore is dead small and my adventures are very, very limited.

I checked the site just after I typed in my first comment and I had NO idea where to click!
LOL YOU ARE TOO NICE I'M GETTING BIG-HEADED D:

Haha, I just went on and omg it's such a mess GET BETTER WEB DESIGNERS SS I swear it looks worse now than it did in like 2003 :\
Obviously you wouldn't cut me due to our imminent plans of you coming to bum with me next year at some point.
LOL I COULD NEVER CUT YOU NOW WE ARE IRL BUDDIES TOO :O

Deleted comment

Aww :D well I didn't feel like you'd been on my list long enough to get to know you properly anyway and I enjoy reading what you write and stuff so I didn't cut you! YOUR ICON IS SO CUTE BTW ♥

Deleted comment

Yes you are! :D I need to comment more on yours too :(
Did you do the cut already? Because if you did... OMG I AM STILL HERE! ♥ *hugs*
I did do the cut and of course you are still here! ♥
Thank you for keeping me :-)
Thank you for putting up with all my ~drama! Aha :)